Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Industrial Communication
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 22
EKI-2711HPI-AE
Industrial GbE PoE+ 60W PoE Injector
  1. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE+ OUT and Data IN
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant
  3. Power input 48 VDC, Inject power up to 60W
  4. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wall mount with IP31 metal mechanism
  5. Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C

$309.00

Compare More
PCIE-1672E-AE
2-Port PCIe GbE PoE Vision Card
  1. PCIe x 4 bus
  2. PoE 18 watts Powered by PCIe Bus
  3. PoE 35 watts with External Power
  4. IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af
  5. Free CamNavi Configuration Software

$261.00

Compare More
PCIE-1674E-AE
4-Port PCIe GbE PoE Vision Card
  1. PCIe x 4 bus
  2. PoE 18 watts Powered from PCIe Bus
  3. PoE 70 watts with External Power
  4. IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE803.3af
  5. Free CamNavi Viewer Configuration Software

$313.00

Compare More
EKI-5525M-AE
ProView 5-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Switch with 1x Multi Mode SC Type, Wide Temp -10~60℃
  1. 5-port 10/100Mbps Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP
  2. 1x Multi-mode Fiber: Up to 2 km
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  9. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  10. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$216.00

Compare More
EKI-5626C-AE
ProView 16-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Wide Temperature -10~60℃
  1. Total 18-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP
  2. Features 16x 10/100/1000BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$586.00

Compare More
EKI-5626CI-AE
ProView 16-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
  1. Total 18-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 16x 10/100/1000BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$514.00

Compare More
EKI-5629C-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Wide Temperature -10~60℃
  1. Total 10-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP
  2. Features 8x 10/100BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$380.00

Compare More
EKI-5629CI-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
  1. Total 10-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 8x 10/100BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$380.00

Compare More
EKI-5726F-AE
ProView 16-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x SPF, -10~60C
  1. Total 18-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP
  2. Features 16x 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ45, and 2 x Gig SFP ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$823.00

Compare More
EKI-5726FI-AE NEW
ProView 16-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x SPF, Extreme Temp -40~75℃
  1. Total 18-Port 10/100/1000Base-T Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 16x 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ45, and 2 x Gig SFP ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection

$874.00

Compare More
EKI-5729PI-AE
Proview 8 Port PoE GbE + 2 Port GbE Industrial Switch, Extended Temp -40~75℃
  1. Full Gigabit Ethernet ports and comply with IEEE
  2. 802.3af/at PoE standard
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. -40 to 65°C extended operating temperature range
  7. IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
  8. Provides 5/6 Fast Ethernet ports with 8 PoE ports
  9. Supports redundant 12V~24V (9V ~ 36V) power input and P-Fail relay

$638.00

Compare More
EKI-6528TI-AE
EN50155 8-port M12 Unmanaged Switch with Wide Temperature
  1. Auto Bypass between Port 1 and Port 2
  2. EN50155 certified
  3. Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.6 Gbps
  4. Wide redundant power design
  5. 8-port 10/100Mbps M12 type connector with IP-40 protection
  6. Dual redundant power input
  7. Supports wide operating temperature (-40~ 75℃)

$670.00

Compare More
EKI-6528TPI-AE
EN50155 8-port M12 Unmanaged PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  1. Auto Bypass between Port 1 and Port 2
  2. EN50155 certified
  3. Backplane (Switching Fabric): 1.6 Gbps
  4. Wide redundant power design
  5. 4-port PoE type M12
  6. Dual redundant power input
  7. Supports wide operating temperature (-40~ 75℃)

$773.00

Compare More
EKI-6558TI-AE
EN50155 IP67 8x M12 Managed Ethernet Switch - Wide Temperature
  1. Provides 100Mbps LC type connector
  2. Supports wide operating temperature -40~ 75℃
  3. Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 relay output
  4. TFTP firmware updates and system configure restore and backup
  5. Provides M12 connectors with IP67 protection
  6. Wide redundant power design
  7. Supports X-Ring function (ultra high-speed recovery time <10ms)
  8. EN50155 certified

$2,009.00

Compare More
EKI-6559TMI-AE
EN50155 IP67 8 M12+2 Fiber Managed Switch - Wide Temperature
  1. EN50155 certified
  2. Backplane (Switching Fabric): 2 Gbps
  3. Supports X-Ring function (ultra high-speed recovery time <10ms)
  4. Wide redundant power design
  5. 8 x M12 Ethernet ports & x 2 waterproof LC Fiber, Multi-mode
  6. Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 relay output
  7. Supports wide operating temperature -40 ~ 75°C

$2,574.00

Compare More
EKI-7428G-4CI-AE
24GE+4G Combo Port Managed Switch wide Wide Temperature
  1. 24 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, provide up to 30Watts per port
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security:802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption),HTTPS,SSH and SNMPv3
  6. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D),MSTP
  7. 48VDC power input (46-57 VDC for POE af , 53 -57 VDC is recommended for at) and 2 relay output
  8. -40 ~ 70°C wide-range operating temperature

$1,544.00

Compare More
EKI-7428G-4CPI-AE
24 Gigabit + 4 Gigabit Combo Port PoE Managed Switch with Wide Temperature
  1. 24 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 4 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, provide up to 30Watts per port
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security:802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption),HTTPS,SSH and SNMPv3
  6. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D),MSTP
  7. 48VDC power input (46-57 VDC for POE af , 53 -57 VDC is recommended for at) and 2 relay output
  8. -40 ~ 70°C wide-range operating temperature

$1,647.00

Compare More
EKI-7710G-2CP-AE
8 Gigabit + 2 Gigabit Combo managed PoE+ Switch with IXM, Wide Temperature -10~60℃
  1. 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB, Private MIB
  7. -10 ~ 60°C wide-range operating temperature
  8. Dual 24~48 V DC power input and 1 relay output

$1,080.00

Compare More
EKI-7710G-2CPI-AE
8 Gigabit + 2 Gigabit Combo Managed PoE+ Switch with IXM, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
  1. 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB, Private MIB
  7. -40 ~ 75°C extreme operating temperature (EKI-7710G-2CPI)
  8. Dual 24~48 V DC power input and 1 relay output

$1,132.00

Compare More
EKI-7712G-4F-AE
8 Gigabit Ethernet + 4SFP Managed Switch
  1. 8 Gigabit ports + 4 SFP ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB, Private MIB
  7. NEMA TS2 for Traffic Control
  8. EN50121-4 approval for Railway trackside deployment
  9. -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature (EKI-7712G-4FI)

$977.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 22
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech