Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-9728G-4X8CI-AE Industrial Rackmount L3 Managed Switch

  1. 16 x Gigabit RJ-45 ports + 4 x 10GbE SFP ports + 8 x Gigabit combo ports
  2. L3 function : Static route , RIP v1/v2 , OSPF v2 , VRRP
  3. SFP socket for easy and flexible fiber expansion
  4. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB
  5. Security:802.1x HTTPS,SSH and SNMPv3
  6. Dual power input and 2 relay output
  7. -40 ~ 85˚C wide-range operating temperature
Certifications
RoHS R33138 FCC_Class-A CE 5年保固(90X60)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$3,811.00

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Connector Type
2 x 3-pin removable screw terminal (power); 1 x 4-pin removable screw terminal (relay)
Power
Power Consumption
19.24W (system)
Power
Power Input (AC)
90~264 VAC
Power
Power Input (Battery)
-
Power
Power Input (DC)
88 ~ 370 VDC
Power
Power Input (PoE)
-
Power
Power Operating Current
0.17A @ 110VAC (system)
Power
Redundant Dual Inputs
-
Protection
Overload Current
-
Protection
Reverse Polarity
Present
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
-
Environment
Relative Humidity
10 ~ 95%
Environment
Temperature (Max. Operating)
85°C (185°F)
Environment
Temperature (Min. Operating)
-40°C (-40°F)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
442 x 44 x 352 mm
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Yes
Mechanism
Enclosure (Plastic)
-
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Mounting (DIN-rail)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Panel)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Pole Mount)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Rack Mount)
Yes
Mechanism
Mounting (Stack)
-
Mechanism
Mounting (Wall)
-
Mechanism
Weight
6.3kg
Ethernet Communication
Ethernet Port Number
-
Ethernet Communication
Ethernet Standard
-
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SFP+
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Interface
SFP+
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
4
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
-
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Supports VDSL
NO
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
Depends on Fiber Module
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
-
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
4 x SFP + 16 x RJ-45 + 8 x RJ45/SFP Combo ports
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
4 x 10GbE + 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45/SFP Combo Port Number
8
Ethernet Communication
RJ45/SFP Combo Port Speed
-
Switch Properties
Jumbo Frame
9,216 bytes
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
16K
Switch Properties
Packet Buffer Size
1.5MB
Switch Properties
Switch Fabric Speed
128Gbps
Certification
EMC
EN 61000-4-2 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-3 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-4 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-5 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-6 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-8 (Level 3)
Certification
EMI
CE, FCC Class A
Certification
EMS
-
Certification
Ethernet Standard
802.3u, 802.3ab,802.3z, 802.3ad, 802.3x ,802.1X,802.1D, 802.1s,802.1w,802.1Q,802.1ab
Certification
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Certification
Safety
EN 62368-1
Certification
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Certification
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
* Port Configuration
Description
4 x 10GbE + 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
* Port Configuration
Total Port Number
28
MTBF
Method
-
MTBF
Time
-
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
PoE Information
PoE Budget
-
PoE Information
PoE Output
-
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
-
PoE Information
Support PoE
-
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $74.10
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $84.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $95.60
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $105.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $91.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $94.50
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $231.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $105.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $116.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $252.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.30
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $174.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $272.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $300.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $357.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $158.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $74.10
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $683.00
96PSD-A20W24-MM A/D 100-240V20W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $18.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $74.10
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $84.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $95.60
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $105.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $91.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $94.50
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $231.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $105.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $116.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $252.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.30
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $174.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $272.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $300.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $357.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $158.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $74.10
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $683.00
96PSD-A20W24-MM
A/D 100-240V20W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $18.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech