Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-7710G-2CP-AE 8 Gigabit + 2 Gigabit Combo managed PoE+ Switch with IXM, Wide Temperature -10~60℃

  1. 8 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE Gigabit ports + 2 x Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB, Private MIB
  7. -10 ~ 60°C wide-range operating temperature
  8. Dual 24~48 V DC power input and 1 relay output
Certifications
RoHS R33138 FCC_Class-A CE 5年保固(90X60)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$1,311.30

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Connector Type
6-pin removable screw terminal ((power & relay)
Power
Power Consumption
12.1W (system)
Power
Power Input (AC)
24 ~ 48 VDC
Power
Power Input (DC)
24 ~ 48 VDC
Power
Power Operating Current
0.25A @ 48Vdc (system)
Power
Reverse Polarity (X)
Present
Interface (B)
Ports Number
10
Environment
Relative Humidity
10 ~ 95%
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
74 x 152 x 105 mm
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Metal
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Mounting (X)
DIN-rail, Wall
Mechanism
Weight
1.2kg
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
Up to 110km
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
8 x RJ-45 + 2 x RJ-45/SFP combo ports
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
10/100/1000Base-T(X)
Switch Properties
Jumbo Frame
9,216 bytes
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
8K
Switch Properties
Packet Buffer Size
4.1M bit
Switch Properties
Switch Fabric Speed
20Gbps
Certification
EMC
EN 61000-4-2 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-3 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-4 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-5 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-6 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-8 (Level 3)
Certification
EMI
CE, FCC Class A
Certification
Ethernet Standard
IEEE 802.3at, 802.3af, 802.1p, 802.3ad, 802.1x, 802.1D, 802.1s, 802.1w
Certification
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Certification
Safety
UL 508
Certification
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Certification
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
* Port Configuration
Description
8 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Description (X)
2 x SFP(mini-GBIC)combo ports
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Interface (X)
SFP
MTBF
Method
Telcordia(Relax), GB
MTBF
Time
858,835 hours
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Product Category
Yes
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
8
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $599.00
96PSD-A240W24-MN A/D 100-240V 240W 24V NDR DIN RAIL $73.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $599.00
96PSD-A240W24-MN
A/D 100-240V 240W 24V NDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $73.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech