Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number
Home I/O Devices & Communication Industrial Communication Fiber Ethernet Media Converters Miniature Gigibit Mbps to Fiber Ethernet Media Converters
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 3
BB-855-10730
Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-10730)

$330.00

Compare View More
BB-856-10730
Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-10730)

$330.00

Compare View More
BB-856-10731
Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX/SX, Single-mode 1310nm, 10km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10731)

$350.00

Compare View More
BB-856-10747
Miniature Media Converter, 1000TX, SFP, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 856-10747)

$285.00

Compare View More
BB-856-11701
Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - MM850SC
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$370.00

Compare View More
BB-856-11940
iMcV GigaMediaLinx SSLX-SM1310SC
  1. Double fiber capacity, LX, Single Mode, SC Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10,100 or 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through

$800.00

Compare View More
BB-856-15731
iMcVMediaLinx SSFX-SM1310SC
  1. Single-strand, Single Mode Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10 or 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$340.00

Compare View More
BB-856-15732
iMcVMediaLinx SSFX-SM1550SC
  1. Single strand, single mode fiber
  2. IE-iMcV-MediaLinX supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperatures
  3. IE-iMcV-MediaLinX supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperatures
  4. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  5. SNMP Manageable
  6. Converts 10 or 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber
  7. Supports Configuration Control
  8. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$340.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-MM
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type (also known as IE-MiniMc 854-18830)

$440.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-MM-A
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, LFPT, 550m, SC type
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$440.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-MM-PS
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18830)

$450.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-MM-PS-A
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/FX, Multi-mode, LFPT, 850nm, 550m, SC type, w/ AC adapter
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$450.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SE-PS
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 30km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18832)

$500.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SE-PS-A
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, LFPT, 30km, SC type, w/ AC adapter
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$500.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SFP
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000Mbps, SFP (also known as IE-MiniMc 854-18929)

$420.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SFP-A
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000Mbps, LFPT, SFP
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$420.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SFP-PS
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000Mbps, SFP, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18929)

$430.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SFP-PS-A
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000Mbps, LFPT, SFP, w/ AC adapter
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$430.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SM
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type (also known as IE-MiniMc 854-18831)

$450.00

Compare View More
IMC-370I-SM-A
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, LFPT, 15km, SC type
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperaturerange (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  6. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis

$450.00

Compare View More
Page 1 of 3
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech