Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2741F-AE GbE to SFP Fiber Media Converter

  1. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethemet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX devic
  3. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports auto-negotiation
  6. Supports 3,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection
  7. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethement DSD protection
  8. Supports redundant +12-48 VDC power input
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power Supply (X)
Power Connector
6-pin removable screw terminal
Power
Power Input (DC)
12~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
General (X)
Mounting
DIN-rail, Wall
General (X)
Power Consumption
5.28W max. @ 48VDC
General (X)
Power Input
12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Interface (B)
Ports Number
2
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
1 x RJ-45 and 1 x SFP type fiber connector
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
Ethernet: Up to 100m and SFP up to 110 km
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
Up to 1000 Mbps
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply $126.00
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount, 72Watts supply $103.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $74.10
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $95.60
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $84.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $105.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $91.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $94.50
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $231.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $105.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $116.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $252.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.30
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $174.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $272.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $300.00
SFP-GZX/LC-70E ETHERNET DEVICE, 1000Base-ZX Single mode SFP module (70km) $321.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $357.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $158.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply $122.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $74.10
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $683.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply
Unit Price: $126.00
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount, 72Watts supply
Unit Price: $103.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $74.10
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $95.60
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $84.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $105.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $91.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $94.50
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $231.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $105.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $116.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $252.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.30
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $174.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $272.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $300.00
SFP-GZX/LC-70E
ETHERNET DEVICE, 1000Base-ZX Single mode SFP module (70km)
Unit Price: $321.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $357.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $158.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply
Unit Price: $122.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $74.10
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $683.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM
A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech