Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-9316-P0ID42E NEW Phase Out 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports

  1. 14 Port Switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 802.3af (PoE), and 802.3at (PoE+) compliant Ethernet ports
  2. Provides redundant protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding
  3. X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections, dual ring configuration
  4. IEEE 802.3af/802.3at per port with system PoE power management
  5. IEEE 802.3af PoE to supply 15.4 power
  6. IEEE 802.3at PoE+ to supply 30W power
  7. Dual power input, dual image for system reliability
  8. Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75° C
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Connector Type
6-pin removable screw terminal (including relay)
Power
Power Input (AC)
48 VDC
Power
Power Input (DC)
48V DC redundant dual power input ( >53V DC for PoE+ output recommended)
Power
Power Operating Current
0.45A @ 48V
Power
Reverse Polarity (X)
Present
Interface (B)
Ports Number
16
Environment
Relative Humidity
10 ~ 95%
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 75°C (-40 ~ 167°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
86 x 165 x 125 mm
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Aluminum shell
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Mounting (X)
DIN-rail
Mechanism
Weight
1.5kg
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
Depends on Fiber Module
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
12 x RJ45, 4 x SFP
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
10/100/1000Mbps
Switch Properties
Jumbo Frame
12kb
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
16k
Switch Properties
Packet Buffer Size
1.5M bit
Switch Properties
Switch Fabric Speed
32Gbps
Certification
EMC
EN61000-6-4; EN61000-6-2; EN61000-4-2(ESD) Level 4; EN61000-4-3(RS) Level 3; EN61000-4-4(EFT) Level 4; EN61000-4-5(Surge) Level 4; EN61000-4-6(CS) Level3; EN61000-4-8(Magnetic Field) Level5
Certification
EMI
CE, FCC Class A
Certification
Ethernet Standard
IEEE 802.3at, 802.3af, 802.1p, 802.3ad, 802.1x, 802.1D, 802.1s, 802.1w
Certification
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Certification
Safety
UL60950, Class 1 Division 2
Certification
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Certification
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
* Port Configuration
Description
12 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Description (X)
4
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Interface (X)
SFP
MTBF
Method
Telcordia(Relax), GB
MTBF
Time
848,749 hours
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Product Category
Yes
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
12
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $599.00
BB-SDR-480-48 PS, DIN, METAL, 480W, 48V $269.50
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $599.00
BB-SDR-480-48
PS, DIN, METAL, 480W, 48V
Unit Price: $269.50
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech