Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-7629C-AE Phase Out 8-port 10/100Mbps + 2-port SFP combo GbE switch

  1. Provides 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo port plus 8 Fast Ethernet ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Supports Auto Negotiation and Auto MDI/MDI-X
  4. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethernet ESD protection
  5. Supports 3,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection for power line
  6. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail, Wall Mounting
  7. Supports Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 relay output
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power Supply (X)
Power Connector
6-pin removable screw terminal
Power
Power Input (DC)
2 x Unregulated 12 ~ 48 VDC
General (X)
Certifications
CE, FCC, UL/cUL 60950-1
General (X)
Mounting
DIN-rail, Wall
Interface (B)
Ports Number
10
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
8 x RJ45 + 2 x RJ-45/SFP combo ports
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
Ethernet: up to 100 m, Fiber: up to 110 km
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
10/100/1000Mbps
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply $117.00
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount, 72Watts supply $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $109.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $229.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $149.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $239.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $269.00
SFP-GZX/LC-70E ETHERNET DEVICE, 1000Base-ZX Single mode SFP module (70km) $299.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $329.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $139.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply $112.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $599.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply
Unit Price: $117.00
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount, 72Watts supply
Unit Price: $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $229.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $239.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $269.00
SFP-GZX/LC-70E
ETHERNET DEVICE, 1000Base-ZX Single mode SFP module (70km)
Unit Price: $299.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $329.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $139.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply
Unit Price: $112.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $599.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech