Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2706E-1GFP-AE 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch

  1. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G)
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes
  3. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Redundant 48 VDC power input
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper + 1 Gigabit SFP ports
Certifications
RoHS 5年保固(90X60)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Features
    1. Power and Simplicity: The Widest Selection of Unmanaged Switches in the Industry

  • Advantech's EKI-2000 Series offers the best possible deal for your Ethernet connections. The super-slim IP30 metal casing design provides reliable and compact management that quickly delivers continuous data transmission with a high degree of security, making it an ideal option as your Ethernet solution.
  • Feature Highlights

    1. Highly Versatile Switch Products
      • Ranging from 5 to 28 ports. More than 30 skus
      • Supports din rail, wall mount or rack mount design
      • Supports fast Ethernet or gigabit transmission
      • Optional fiber ports help you conquer the distance boundary
      • PoE functionality serves power and data transmission with one cable
    2. Plug-and-Play
      • No setting effort
      • No compatibility issues
      • Goes along with any type of network infrastructure
      • Slim size for instant installation with minimum cost and effort, allowing users to upgrade to an intelligent plant with ease
    3. Robust Communication Solutions
      • Super slim IP30 metal casing provides reliable and compact management
      • Provides broadcast storm protection that prevents system from being overwhelmed by continuous multicast traffic
      • Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C (EKI-2525I/EKI-2528I)
  • Product Dimensions and Packing Information

    1. Product Dimensions
    2. Unit: mm
    1. Packing
      • Advantech's EKI unmanaged Ethernet switch series provides several mounting methods to fit the varying needs of different projects in the field.
    1. Opening the Box
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Connector Type
6-pin removable screw terminal ((power & relay)
Power
Power Consumption
Max 2W
Power
Power Input (AC)
48 VDC
Power
Power Input (DC)
48VDC
Power
Power Operating Current
1A @24VDC
Power
Reverse Polarity (X)
Present
Interface (B)
Ports Number
6
Environment
Relative Humidity
10 ~ 95%
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
30 x 140 x 95 mm (1.18" x 5.51" x 3.74")
Mechanism
Enclosure (Metal)
Metal
Mechanism
IP Rating
IP30
Mechanism
Mounting (X)
DIN-rail, Wall
Mechanism
Weight
0.45 Kg
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
Up to 110km
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
5 x RJ-45 + 1 x SFP ports
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
10/100Base-T(X), 10/100/1000Base-T(X), 100/1000Base SFP Ports
Switch Properties
Jumbo Frame
9,216 bytes
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
2K
Switch Properties
Packet Buffer Size
1M bit
Switch Properties
Switch Fabric Speed
4.8Gbps
Certification
EMC
EN 61000-4-2 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-3 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-4 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-5 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-6 (Level 3), EN 61000-4-8 (Level 3)
Certification
EMI
CE, FCC Class A
Certification
Ethernet Standard
IEEE 802.1p, 802.3ad, 802.1x, 802.1D, 802.1s, 802.1w, 802.3af/at
Certification
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Certification
Safety
UL 60950
Certification
Shock
IEC 60068-2-27
Certification
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
* Port Configuration
Description
4 x 10/100-BaseT(X) + 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T(X)
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Description (X)
1 x SFP(mini-GBIC)port
* Port Configuration
Fiber Port Interface (X)
SFP
MTBF
Method
Telcordia(Relax), GB
MTBF
Time
1,697,086 hours
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Product Category
Yes
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
4
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $74.10
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $84.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $105.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $91.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $94.50
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $231.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $105.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $116.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $252.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $174.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $272.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $300.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $74.10
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.30
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $74.10
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $84.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $105.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $91.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $94.50
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $231.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $105.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $116.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $252.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $174.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $272.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $300.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $74.10
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.30
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech