Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-808-38200 Phase Out Hardened SFP/1250-ED, SM1310/LC 20km (also known as 808-38200)

  1. Industrial standard small form-factor pluggable (SFP) package
  2. Provides digital diagnostics monitoring (DDM) functionality
  3. Wide specifications and fiber types available
  4. Comes with metal enclosure for EMI
  5. The Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1
  6. Supports plug-n-play operation
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Fiber Connector
LC
General
Fiber Option
Single-mode
General
SFP Type
SFP/1.25
General
Technology
Ethernet
Power Budget
Interface
SM
Power Budget
Max TX Power
-2
Power Budget
Min TX Power
-8
Power Budget
Power Budget
15dB
Power Budget
RCV SEN
-23
Power Budget
Saturation
0
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech