Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-808-38122 Phase Out IE 100-155Mbps SFP SSFX-SM1550/1310 SC 20Km

  1. Extended operating temperature range
  2. Hot Swappable
  3. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  4. Standards Compliant
  5. Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  6. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Distance
20 km
General
Fiber Connector
SC
General
Fiber Option
Single Strand Single-mode
General
SFP Type
SFP/155
General
Technology
Ethernet
Power Budget
Interface
SM
Power Budget
Max TX Power
-6
Power Budget
Min TX Power
-13
Power Budget
Power Budget
15dB
Power Budget
RCV SEN
-28
Power Budget
Saturation
-3
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
100 to 155 Mbps
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech