Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-808-38103 Phase Out IE 100-155Mbps SFP with DDMI SM1310 LC 20 km

  1. Extended operating temperature range
  2. Hot Swappable
  3. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  4. Standards Compliant
  5. Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  6. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Distance
20 km
General
Fiber Connector
LC
General
Fiber Option
Single-mode
General
SFP Type
SFP/155
General
Technology
Ethernet
Power Budget
Interface
SM
Power Budget
Max TX Power
-8
Power Budget
Min TX Power
-15
Power Budget
Power Budget
21dB
Power Budget
RCV SEN
-36
Power Budget
Saturation
-3
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
100 to 155 Mbps
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech