Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-808-38102 Phase Out IE 100-155Mbps SFP with DDMI MM1300 LC 2km

  1. Extended operating temperature range
  2. Hot Swappable
  3. Powerful Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI) for troubleshooting
  4. Standards Compliant
  5. Compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 and IEEE 802.3u
  6. Applications: Fast Ethernet, OC-3/STM-1 and other optical links
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Distance
2 km
General
Fiber Connector
LC
General
Fiber Option
Multi-mode
General
SFP Type
SFP/155
General
Technology
Ethernet
Power Budget
Interface
MM
Power Budget
Max TX Power
-10
Power Budget
Min TX Power
-19
Power Budget
Power Budget
13dB
Power Budget
RCV SEN
-32
Power Budget
Saturation
-3
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
100 to 155 Mbps
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech