Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-850-18100 Phase Out IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR

IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR
IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR
  • IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR

  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber SFP port, for Single mode or Multi mode fiber SFPs, including Single Strand Fiber
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
BB-850-18100 IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR
Part No. Qty
BB-850-18100
IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP(REQ SFP/155 MOD)SFP VAR
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech