Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-850-18100 Phase Out

IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP

IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP
IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP
  • IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP
  1. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series; IE supports extended temperature
  2. One copper port to one fiber SFP port, for Single mode or Multi mode fiber SFPs, including Single Strand Fiber
  3. TDM converter; operates at (T1/J1 1.544 Mbps) and (E1 2.048 Mbps)
  4. Must be deployed in pairs
  5. LED display for monitoring of line diagnostics, including PRBS, RAI and AIS
  6. Supports fiber and copper remote loopback control
  7. Chassis required, not included
Certifications
WEEE RoHS-01 FCC CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
BB-850-18100 IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP
Part No. Qty
BB-850-18100
IE-iMcV-T1/E1/J1-LineTerm TP/SFP
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech