Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-480-SEST Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type

Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type
  • Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type

  1. Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports
  2. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE
  3. Supports internal AC power
  4. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)
  5. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  6. Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  7. Supports configurable PoE reset on fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
IMC-480-SEST Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type
Part No. Qty
IMC-480-SEST
Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech