Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-480-M8 Standalone PoE Media Converter, 100Mbps, Multimode 850nm, 2km, SC

  1. Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP,and two RJ-45 ports
  2. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE
  3. Supports internal AC power
  4. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)
  5. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  6. Supports configurable PoE reset on fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  7. Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$504.00

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (AC)
100 ~ 240 VAC x
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5 ~ 95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
0 ~ 50 °C (32 ~ 122 °F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F) x
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
12.09 x 3.71 x 18.59 cm (4.76 x 1.46 x 7.32 in.)
Mechanism
Weight
0.58 kg (1.3 lb)
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type x
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Multi-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
2 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
10/100 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
850 nm
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
2
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A x
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL, CSA
* Port Configuration
Total Port Number
3
PoE Information
PoE Port Number
0
PoE Information
PoE-PSE
PoE 15W
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech