Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-852-11911 Phase Out

PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP

PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP
PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP
  • PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP
  • PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP
  1. Supports one fixed optical connector with single-mode, multi-mode, or SFP, and two RJ-45 ports
  2. One RJ-45 port serves as PoE-PSE
  3. Supports internal AC power
  4. IEEE802.3at/af compliant (IMC-490) or IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-480)
  5. Supports jumbo frame functionality (up to 10240 bytes)
  6. Supports configurable PoE reset on fiber Loss of Signal (LOS)
  7. Support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
BB-852-11911 PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP
Part No. Qty
BB-852-11911
PoE+ Giga-McBasic/LFPT 2TX/SFP

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-895-39226 Bracket, Rackmount McBasic/MediaChassis $35.00
BB-895-39227 Wallmount brackets for McBasic $22.00
BB-895-39949 Rackmount Shelf for iMediaChassis/3 $119.00
Part No. Qty
BB-895-39226
Bracket, Rackmount McBasic/MediaChassis
Unit Price: $35.00
BB-895-39227
Wallmount brackets for McBasic
Unit Price: $22.00
BB-895-39949
Rackmount Shelf for iMediaChassis/3
Unit Price: $119.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech