Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-350I-M8-PS Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 100Base-SX/TX, Multi-mode 850nm, 2km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 855-19721)

  1. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
  2. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  5. Metal enclosure with compact size
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$294.00

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (AC)
100 ~ 240 VAC
Environment
Humidity (Operating Range)
5~95% (non-condensing)
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 50°C (-14 ~ 122°F)
Environment
Temperature (Storage Range)
-40 ~ 85°C (-40 ~ 185°F)
Mechanism
Dimensions (W x H x D)
2.11 x 4.57 x 8.51 cm (0.83 x 1.80 x 3.35 in.)
Mechanism
Number of Slot
0
Mechanism
Weight
0.3 kg (0.7lb)
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Connector Type
SC Type
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Number
1
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Port Optical Mode
Multi-Mode
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Distance
2 km
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Speed
10/100 Mbps
Ethernet Communication
Fiber Transmission Wavelength
850 nm
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Number
1
Certification
EMC
CE, FCC Class A, CSA
Certification
Safety
UL/cUL
PoE Information
PoE-PD
Yes
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
BB-806-39105 DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products) $10.00
BB-806-39629 USB POWER CABLE $10.80
BB-806-39720 6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply $23.70
BB-895-39229 BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis $17.80
Part No. Qty
BB-806-39105
DIN-Rail Clip (Compatible with 1-Slot IE-/MediaChassis, IE-GigaMiniMc, IE-ModeConverter, IE-MiniMc & MiniMc series products)
Unit Price: $10.00
BB-806-39629
USB POWER CABLE
Unit Price: $10.80
BB-806-39720
6W AC-DC Output Universal Power Supply
Unit Price: $23.70
BB-895-39229
BRACKET, WALLMOUNT FOR IE-MediaChassis
Unit Price: $17.80
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech