Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-855-10624 Phase Out

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)

Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter  (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter  (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)
  • Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter  (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)
  • Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter  (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature (IMC-350I series)
  3. IEEE802.3af compliant (IMC-350I series as PoE-PD)
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through functionality (LFPT) (IMC-350-SFP)
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
BB-855-10624 Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)
Part No. Qty
BB-855-10624
Miniature Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Single-mode 1310nm, 40km, ST type, w/ AC adapter (also known as MiniMc 855-10624)
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech