Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-856-14221 Phase Out Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 1000TX/LX, Single-Strand 1550xmt, 15km, SC type (also known as iMcV 856-14221)

  1. Managed Optical Demarcation module with free software support
  2. iMcV form factor, installs into iMediaChasssis or MediaChassis series
  3. One 10/100/1000Mbps copper port, one EXT MGMT port, and one fiber port, Single Strand Fiber, Single mode 1550nm, (1550xmt/1310rcv), SC connectors
  4. Supports LFPT, a diagnostic feature that can be enabled, to assist the end user in troubleshooting a failed segment
  5. Bi-directional Bandwidth control, VLANs,Q-in-Q, TRAPS and other configuration options
  6. Supports Configuration Control
  7. Chassis required, not included
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Accessory Type
Demarcation
General
Ethernet Port Count
3
General
Fiber Option
Single Strand Single-mode
General
Gigabit
Yes
General
Mounting
Chassis
General
Power
Bus Powered
General
Technology
Ethernet
General
Temperature
0 to 50C
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech