Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-450-MMST Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type

Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
  • Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type

  1. Designed with internal AC power
  2. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  3. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  4. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  6. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
IMC-450-MMST Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
Part No. Qty
IMC-450-MMST
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, ST type
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech