Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-850-15512 Phase Out Managed Modular Media Converter, 1000Mbps, Single mode 1310nm, 10km, SC (also known as iMcV 850-15512)

  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode or single-strand including SFP form factor
  2. The modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. SNMP manageable
  4. Supports configuration control
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
General
Accessory Type
Media Converter
General
Ethernet Port Count
2
General
Fiber Option
Single-mode
General
Gigabit
Yes
General
Mounting
Chassis
General
Power
Bus Powered
General
Technology
Ethernet
General
Temperature
0 to 50C
Power Budget
Interface
SM
Power Budget
Max TX Power
-3
Power Budget
Min TX Power
-9.5
Power Budget
Power Budget
10.5dB
Power Budget
RCV SEN
-20
Power Budget
Saturation
-3
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech