Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-7659CPI-AE Phase Out 8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature

8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  • 8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  • 8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
  • 8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature

  1. 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, plus 8 PoE injector ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring (ultra high-speed recovery time < 10ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. Management: Web, Telnet, Serial Console, SNMP
  5. Control: VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate Limit
  6. Security: IP/MAC and port binding, DHCP Server, IP access list, 802.1X, SNMPv3
  7. Diagnostic: Port Statistic, Port Mirroring, RMON, Trap, Email Alert, Syslog
  8. Dual 48 VDC power input and 1 relay output
  9. Supports wide operating temperatures from -40 ~ 75° C
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-7659CPI-AE 8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature
Part No. Qty
EKI-7659CPI-AE
8+2G Giga managed PoE Switch with Wide Temperature

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $599.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $599.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech