Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2741SX-BE GgE to SC MM Fiber Converter

  1. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  6. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  8. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  9. Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes
Certifications
CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$391.14

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Power Input (DC)
12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Port Connector Type
1 x RJ-45 and 1 x SC type fiber connector
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Distance
Up to 100 m
Ethernet Communication
RJ-45 Transmission Speed
1000 Mbps
Fiber General
Max. Distance Range
< 2km
Fiber General
Optical Connector
SC
Fiber General
Optical Mode
Multi-mode
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply $133.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply $128.50
96PSD-A10W24-MM A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply
Unit Price: $133.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply
Unit Price: $128.50
96PSD-A10W24-MM
A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech