Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

PCIE-2320NP-00A1E 2-port 40G fiber (QSFP+) NIC with Intel XL710 controller

  1. 1 x Intel® Ethernet Controller XL710-BM2
  2. 2 x 40GbE QSFP+ ports
  3. Supports 40GBASE-SR and 40GBASE-LR (TBD) transceivers
  4. PCIe gen. 3 x8 host interface
  5. Supports SR-IOV based virtualization
  6. Advanced virtualization and network overlay support
  7. Low profile and full height form factors
Certifications
RoHS 344 x 448 KC logo 2年保固(90X60) FCC_Class-A CE
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

$414.00

Make an inquiry Add to Quote Add to Cart
Features
6 Reasons to Pick Advantech
  • Broad Compatibility

    Drivers and transceivers tested for interoperability across a broad range of servers and OSs

  • Complete Product Portfolio

    Advantech Ethernet adapter family includes a variety of 1GbE, 10GbE, 40GbE, 100GbE multi-port Network Interface Cards

  • Competitive Price

    At Advantech you get Industrial grade quality at a commercial-grade price

  • Complete Technical Support

    Beyond extended product longevity and warranty, we support you in all major countries worldwide

  • Industrial Server Grade Reliability
    • Enhanced thermal management for better reliability
    • Broad choice of Advanced LAN bypass options
    • Acceleration and offload features <25W
    • Full virtualization support with SR-IOV and multiple queues
  • Integration Friendly
    • Easy to integrate with fully regression tested drivers
    • Proven Interoperability and performance verified with Ixia test gear
    • Plug and go with full DPDK (Data Plane Developer Kit) compliance

"With over 30 years of innovation in industrial and networking markets, Advantech Ethernet Adapters deliver low-latency and high throughput with industrial-grade reliability across the broadest range of port speeds and media types."

Ben Shen

Director of Cloud Computing Platforms, Networks & Communications Group

Applications
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power
Voltage
+12V
Power
Watts
9W
Ethernet
PCI Express Lanes
x8
Ethernet
Port Number
2
Ethernet
Ports
40GbE QSFP+
Ethernet
Speed
Gen 3
Controller
Controller
Intel® XL710
Controller
Physical Functions
2
Controller
Virtual Functions
128
Certification
Certification
KCC
Certification
EMC
CE/FCC Class A
Mechanical Design
Board Dimensions
167 x 68.9 mm
Mechanical Design
Bracket
Full height and half height options available
Environment
Operating Humidity
0 to 90% (non-condensing)
Environment
Operating Temperature
0 ~ 45° C (32 ~ 113° F)
Environment
Storage
-40 ~ 65° C (-40 ~ 149° F)
Networking
LAN bypass
Not supported
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Broadwell
SKY-8100 / SKY-8200
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Haswell
SKY-8200 / ASMB-923 / ASMB-823 / AGS-913
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Kaby Lake
ASMB-585 / ASMB-785
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Intel Skylake
SKY-8101 / SKY-8201 / ASMB-815 / ASMB-825 / ASMB-925 / ASMB-935 / ASMB-975 / SKY-6100 / SKY-6200
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
OS version
Win7 x64 / Win2012R2 / CentOS Linux 7.0 64bit / CentOS Linux release 7.3 / Red Hat Enterprise Linux Server 7.2
Compatibility (Processor architecture/Model)
Transceiver
Formerica TQS-Q1LH9-2CA (40Gb/s 850nm Multimode QSFP+ Transceiver)
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech