Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2741F-AE GbE to SFP Fiber Media Converter

  1. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethemet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX devic
  3. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports auto-negotiation
  6. Supports 3,000 VDC surge (EFT) protection
  7. Supports 4,000 VDC Ethement DSD protection
  8. Supports redundant +12-48 VDC power input
Please visit via PC to place order/quote
Make an inquiry
Specifications
Category
Attribute
Value
Power Supply (X)
Power Connector
6-pin removable screw terminal
Power
Power Input (DC)
12~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
General (X)
Mounting
DIN-rail, Wall
General (X)
Power Consumption
5.28W max. @ 48VDC
General (X)
Power Input
12 ~ 48 VDC, redundant dual inputs
Interface (B)
Ports Number
2
Environment
Temperature (Operating Range)
-10 ~ 60°C (14 ~ 140°F)
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Port Connector Type
1 x RJ-45 and 1 x SFP type fiber connector
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Distance
Ethernet: Up to 100m and SFP up to 110 km
Ethernet Communication
RJ45 Transmission Speed
Up to 1000 Mbps
Recommended Peripherals

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply $117.00
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount, 72Watts supply $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $139.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply $112.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $599.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply
Unit Price: $117.00
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount, 72Watts supply
Unit Price: $95.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $139.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply
Unit Price: $112.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $599.00
96PSD-A10W24-MM
A/D 100-240V10W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech