Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Industrial Communication Fiber Ethernet Media Converters
Results per page 2040 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 3
EKI-2711HPI-AE
Industrial GbE PoE+ 60W PoE Injector
  1. Supports 10/100/1000Base-T (X) for PoE+ OUT and Data IN
  2. IEEE 802.3af/at compliant
  3. Power input 48 VDC, Inject power up to 60W
  4. Provides slim size and DIN-rail/Wall mount with IP31 metal mechanism
  5. Supports operating temperatures from -40 to 75°C

$351.00

Compare More
BB-856-30600
Giga McBasic II, 1x SFP + 2x GE Copper with LFPT
  1. Two 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ports
  2. One SFP port or fixed fiber port (available in SM or MM)
  3. Compact, rugged device with internal AC power supply
  4. Easy to install, unmanaged device
  5. Supports Link Fault Pass-Through
  6. Auto-negotiation, Auto-cross

$423.00

Compare More
BB-858-11121
IE Multiway Optical Demarc 2x SFP + 2x GE Copper
  1. Versatile 4 port device
  2. SNMP Manageable
  3. Supports SFP fibers
  4. Extended Temperature
  5. Supports OAM, VLAN, 1+1 Revertive
  6. RS-232 CLI (Command Line Interface) Console Port

$515.00

Compare More
BB-855-11619
MiniMc 10/100 LFPT - SFP
  1. 1 SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through

$186.00

Compare More
BB-855-11621
MiniMc 10/100 LFPT - MM850SC
  1. One 100 Mbps FDX fiber port
  2. One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Supports Link Fault Pass Through

$158.00

Compare More
BB-855-11623
MiniMc 10/100 LFPT - MM1300SC
  1. Range: 5 km
  2. 1 Fiber MM1300-SC Port, 1 Ethernet RJ45 Connector
  3. One 100 Mbps FDX fiber port
  4. One 10/100 Base-TX twisted pair port
  5. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through

$158.00

Compare More
BB-855-19619
IE ModeConverter SFP-to-SFP (155 Mbps-2.4 Gbps)
  1. Interchangeable SFP modules allow for multiple fiber mode/type conversion options (single-mode, multi-mode, long haul, short haul, etc.)
  2. Extended operating temperatures
  3. Multiple mounting options (Desktop, DIN Rail, IE-PowerTray/18-AC [for high-density installations])
  4. Compact size conserves space
  5. AC or DC powering options
  6. Supports a full range of fiber SFP Modules in various transmission speeds, from 10 Mbps up to 2.4 Gbps (certified at 1.25 Gbps, 2.4 Gbps is achievable)
  7. Wallmount Bracket

$237.00

Compare More
BB-855-19822
IE-MiniMC with LFPT - MM850SC - wide temperature
  1. Extended operating temperature of -40 to +85° C
  2. Auto-Cross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connections
  3. Status LEDs
  4. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability

$309.00

Compare More
BB-855-19824
IE-MiniMC with LFPT - MM1300SC - wide temperature
  1. Extended operating temperature of -40 to +85° C
  2. Auto-Cross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connections
  3. Status LEDs
  4. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability

$299.00

Compare More
BB-856-11700
Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - SFP
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$294.00

Compare More
BB-856-11701
Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - MM850SC
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$382.00

Compare More
BB-856-11703 NEW
Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - SM1310SC
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$464.00

Compare More
BB-856-11940
iMcV GigaMediaLinx SSLX-SM1310SC
  1. Double fiber capacity, LX, Single Mode, SC Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10,100 or 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through

$824.00

Compare More
BB-856-11951
iMcV GigaMediaLinx LX-SM1310SC
  1. Double fiber capacity, LX, Single Mode, SC Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10,100 or 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through

$783.00

Compare More
BB-856-15731
iMcVMediaLinx SSFX-SM1310SC
  1. Single-strand, Single Mode Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10 or 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$351.00

Compare More
BB-856-15732
iMcVMediaLinx SSFX-SM1550SC
  1. Single strand, single mode fiber
  2. IE-iMcV-MediaLinX supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperatures
  3. IE-iMcV-MediaLinX supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperatures
  4. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  5. SNMP Manageable
  6. Converts 10 or 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber
  7. Supports Configuration Control
  8. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$351.00

Compare More
BB-856-18929
IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - SFP Wide Temperature
  1. Connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps fiber
  2. For use in extended temperatures
  3. Cascading power on DIN rail installations
  4. Dual USB power cable (optional)
  5. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability via a DIP Switch

$443.00

Compare More
BB-856-18930
IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - MM850SC Wide Temperature
  1. Connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps fiber
  2. For use in extended temperatures
  3. Cascading power on DIN rail installations
  4. Dual USB power cable (optional)
  5. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability via a DIP Switch

$649.00

Compare More
BB-856-18931
IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - SM1310SC Wide Temperature
  1. Connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps fiber
  2. For use in extended temperatures
  3. Cascading power on DIN rail installations
  4. Dual USB power cable (optional)
  5. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability via a DIP Switch

$732.00

Compare More
BB-856-19723
IE-MINIFIBERLINX-II MM1300SC 5K
  1. Loopback troubleshooting
  2. SNMP Manageable
  3. Power options: AC, DC and 802.3af Power over Ethernet (PoE)
  4. Bi-directional Bandwidth control
  5. MTU: Supports over-sized packets up to 1916
  6. Supports passive 802.3ah OAM (Operation, Administration & Management

$485.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 3
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech