Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-2706E-1GFP-AE

4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch

4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
  • 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
  • 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
  • 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
  1. Supports 10/100/1000 Mbps Auto Negotiation (EKI-2706G)
  2. Supports jumbo frame transmission up to 9 kbytes
  3. DIN-rail with IP30 metal mechanism
  4. Redundant 48 VDC power input
  5. Provides broadcast storm protection
  6. 4 x IEEE 802.3 af/at PoE ports + 1 x Gigabit Copper + 1 Gigabit SFP ports
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-2706E-1GFP-AE 4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch
Part No. Qty
EKI-2706E-1GFP-AE
4FE+1GE+1G SFP Unmanaged Industrial PoE Switch

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $70.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $592.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $654.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $103.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $134.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $70.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $654.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $103.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $134.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech