Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-7720G-4F-AE

16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch

16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch
16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch
  1. 16 Gigabit Ethernet ports + 4 SFP ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: X-Ring Pro (ultra high-speed recovery time < 20 ms), RSTP/STP (802.1w/1D)
  4. IXM function enables fast deployment
  5. Security: 802.1x (Port-Based, MD5/TLS/TTLS/PEAP Encryption), RADIUS
  6. Management: SNMP v1/v2c/v3, WEB, Telnet, Standard MIB, Private MIB
  7. NEMA TS2 for Traffic Control
  8. EN50121-4 approval for Railway trackside deployment
  9. -40 ~ 75°C wide-range operating temperature (EKI-7720G-4FI)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-7720G-4F-AE 16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch
Part No. Qty
EKI-7720G-4F-AE
16 Gigabit Ethernet + 4 SFP Managed Switch

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $70.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $144.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $101.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature $592.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $773.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $133.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $103.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $1,035.00
96PSD-A20W24-MM POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V20W 24V MDR DIN RAIL $15.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $70.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $144.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $101.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) with wide temperature
Unit Price: $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $773.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $133.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $103.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $1,035.00
96PSD-A20W24-MM
POWER SUPPLY, A/D 100-240V20W 24V MDR DIN RAIL
Unit Price: $15.00
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech