Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-856-18831 Phase Out

Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18831)

Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18831)
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18831)
  • Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type,  w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18831)
  1. Metal enclosure with compact size
  2. Industrial grade design that supports an extended operating temperature range (IMC-370I series)
  3. Provides status LED
  4. Supports multiple power options: AC or DC adapter and dual USB cable
  5. Centralized powered IMC-318I chassis
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
BB-856-18831 Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18831)
Part No. Qty
BB-856-18831
Miniature Media Converter, Wide Temp, 1000TX/LX, Single-mode 1310nm, 15km, SC type, w/ AC adapter (also known as IE-MiniMc 856-18831)
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech