Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

BB-850-15618 Phase Out Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)

Intelligent  Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)
Intelligent  Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)
  • Intelligent  Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)
  • Intelligent  Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)

  1. Variety of choices: multi-mode, single-mode, and single-strand fiber including SFP form factor
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades, and maintenance
  3. Provides modules with SFP transceivers that support extended operating temperature
  4. SNMP manageable
  5. Supports configuration control
  6. Supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
BB-850-15618 Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)
Part No. Qty
BB-850-15618
Intelligent Modular Media Converter, 10/100Mbps, Single-Mode 1310nm, 40km, SC type (also known as iMcV 850-15618)
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech