Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

IMC-450-MM-US Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )

Standalone  Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )
Standalone  Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )
  • Standalone  Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )

  1. Designed with internal AC power
  2. Supports diagnostic features including Link Loss and Fiber Alert
  3. Some models provide two 10/100/1000Mbps copper ports
  4. Some models support Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  5. Supports a variety of SFP modules
  6. Supports multiple mounting options (desktop, DIN rail or wall-mount)
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
IMC-450-MM-US Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )
Part No. Qty
IMC-450-MM-US
Standalone Media Converter, 100Base-TX/FX, Multi-mode 1300nm, 5km, SC type w/ AC adapter (also known as McBasic 855-10928 )
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech