Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-9316-P0ID42E NEW Phase Out 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports

14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
  • 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
  • 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
  • 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
  • 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
  • 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports

  1. 14 Port Switch with 12 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 802.3af (PoE), and 802.3at (PoE+) compliant Ethernet ports
  2. Provides redundant protection and non-blocking traffic forwarding
  3. X-Ring+: recovery time within 20ms for 250 node connections, dual ring configuration
  4. IEEE 802.3af/802.3at per port with system PoE power management
  5. IEEE 802.3af PoE to supply 15.4 power
  6. IEEE 802.3at PoE+ to supply 30W power
  7. Dual power input, dual image for system reliability
  8. Operating temperature: -40 ~ 75° C
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-9316-P0ID42E 14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports
Part No. Qty
EKI-9316-P0ID42E
14-Port Industrial-Class All-Gigabit Managed Switch with 12 x PoE Ports

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $599.00
BB-SDR-480-48 PS, DIN, METAL, 480W, 48V $269.50
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $79.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $86.90
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $209.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $99.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $109.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $89.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module with Wide Temperature
Unit Price: $149.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45-AE
1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Transceiver Module
Unit Price: $139.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $69.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
NETWORK APPLIANCE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $599.00
BB-SDR-480-48
PS, DIN, METAL, 480W, 48V
Unit Price: $269.50
x
Contact Us

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech