x

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech
Talk with an Associate Now!

Please enter your information below, and an associate will call you right away.

  Change

We respect your privacy and will keep your personal information completely confidentail as stated in our Privacy Policy.

Copyright © 1983–2016 Advantech Co., Ltd. All Rights Reserved

  1. 1-888-576-9668
  2. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-7659C-AE

8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch

  • EKI-7659C-AE
  • EKI-7659C-AE
  • EKI-7659C-AE
  1. 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, plus 8 Fast Ethernet ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring (ultra high-speed recovery time<10ms), RSTP/STP(802.1w/1D)
  4. Management: Web, Telnet, Serial Console, SNMP
  5. Control: VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate Limit
  6. Security: IP/MAC and port binding, DHCP Server, IP access list, 802.1X, SNMPv3
  7. Diagnostic: Port Statistic, Port Mirroring, RMON, Trap, E-Mail Alert, Syslog
  8. Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 Relay Output
Certifications
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-7659C-AE 8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
Part No. Qty
EKI-7659C-AE
8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply $118.00
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount, 72Watts supply $98.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply $113.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $70.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $101.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E CIRCUIT MODULE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp. $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp. $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp $592.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $103.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) w/ wide temp $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $773.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply
Unit Price: $118.00
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount, 72Watts supply
Unit Price: $98.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply
Unit Price: $113.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $70.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $101.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $103.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $773.00