chat Search Shopping list
x
Contact Advantech

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-7659C-AE

8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch

8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
  • 8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
  • 8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
  • 8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
  1. 2 Gigabit Copper/SFP combo ports, plus 8 Fast Ethernet ports
  2. SFP socket for Easy and Flexible Fiber Expansion
  3. Redundancy: Gigabit X-Ring (ultra high-speed recovery time<10ms), RSTP/STP(802.1w/1D)
  4. Management: Web, Telnet, Serial Console, SNMP
  5. Control: VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate Limit
  6. Security: IP/MAC and port binding, DHCP Server, IP access list, 802.1X, SNMPv3
  7. Diagnostic: Port Statistic, Port Mirroring, RMON, Trap, E-Mail Alert, Syslog
  8. Dual 12 ~ 48 VDC power input and 1 Relay Output
Certifications
CE Logo
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-7659C-AE 8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch
Part No. Qty
EKI-7659C-AE
8+2G Industrial Managed Redundant GbE switch

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
PWR-242-AE DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply $118.00
PWR-243-AE Panel Mount, 72Watts supply $98.00
PWR-244-AE Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply $113.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $70.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $101.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E CIRCUIT MODULE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp. $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp. $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp $592.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module $103.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) w/ wide temp $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $773.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $1,035.00
Part No. Qty
PWR-242-AE
DIN-Rail, 50Watts supply
Unit Price: $118.00
PWR-243-AE
Panel Mount, 72Watts supply
Unit Price: $98.00
PWR-244-AE
Panel Mount, 100.8 Watts supply
Unit Price: $113.00
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $70.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $101.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GSX/LC-AE
1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module
Unit Price: $103.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $773.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $1,035.00