Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
Home Industrial Communication Fiber Ethernet Media Converters Miniature Gigibit Mbps to Fiber Ethernet Media Converters

Miniature Gigibit Mbps to Fiber Ethernet Media Converters

The Giga-MiniMc LFPT family is one of the industry’s smallest Gigabit media that offers Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT).
Results per page 9 18 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 2
BB-856-11700
ETHERNET DEVICE, Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - SFP
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$391.00

Compare More
BB-856-11701
ETHERNET DEVICE, Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - MM850SC
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$505.00

Compare More
BB-856-11703 NEW
ETHERNET DEVICE, Giga-MiniMc with LFPT - SM1310SC
  1. One 1000Base-SX or SFP fiber port
  2. One 10/100/1000 Mbps twisted pair port
  3. AutoCross automatic selection between crossover or straight-through connection
  4. Status LEDs
  5. Link Fault Pass Through
  6. 18 connections in the 1.5U high PowerTray/18 Chassis

$618.00

Compare More
BB-856-11940
ETHERNET DEVICE, iMcV GigaMediaLinx SSLX-SM1310SC(1310XMT/1550RCV
  1. Double fiber capacity, LX, Single Mode, SC Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10,100 or 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through

$824.00

Compare More
BB-856-11951
ETHERNET DEVICE, iMcV GigaMediaLinx (10/100/1000), LX-SM1310-SC
  1. Double fiber capacity, LX, Single Mode, SC Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10,100 or 1000 Mbps Copper to 1000 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through

$783.00

Compare More
BB-856-15731
ETHERNET DEVICE, iMcVMediaLinx SSFX-SM1310SC (1310XMT/1550RCV)
  1. Single-strand, Single Mode Fiber
  2. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  3. SNMP Manageable
  4. Converts 10 or 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber
  5. Supports Configuration Control
  6. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$350.00

Compare More
BB-856-15732
ETHERNET DEVICE, iMcVMediaLinxSSFX-SM1550SC (1550XMT/1310RCV)
  1. Single strand, single mode fiber
  2. IE-iMcV-MediaLinX supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperatures
  3. IE-iMcV-MediaLinX supports SFP transceivers and extended operating temperatures
  4. Modular, hot-swappable architecture reduces operational costs associated with product installation, upgrades and maintenance
  5. SNMP Manageable
  6. Converts 10 or 100 Mbps Copper to 100 Mbps Fiber
  7. Supports Configuration Control
  8. Features Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT)

$350.00

Compare More
BB-856-18929
ETHERNET DEVICE, IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - SFP Wide Temp
  1. Connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps fiber
  2. For use in extended temperatures
  3. Cascading power on DIN rail installations
  4. Dual USB power cable (optional)
  5. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability via a DIP Switch

$546.00

Compare More
BB-856-18930
ETHERNET DEVICE, IE-GigaMiniMc LFPT - MM850SC Wide Temp
  1. Connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps fiber
  2. For use in extended temperatures
  3. Cascading power on DIN rail installations
  4. Dual USB power cable (optional)
  5. Link Fault Pass-Through (LFPT) capability via a DIP Switch

$649.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 2
x
Contact Advantech

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech