Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

Industrial Media Converters

Results per page 9 18 | Sort by Price Highest / Lowest / Latest
Page 1 of 1
EKI-2741SX-BE
Giga Ethernet to 1000Base-SX Fiber Converter
  1. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 1000 Mbps fiber port with SC or SFP (mini-GBIC) type connector for 1000Base-SX/LX device
  3. Provides DIP switch for full/half duplex setting
  4. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  5. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  6. Supports redundant 12 ~ 48 VDC power input
  7. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount
  8. Provides Link Fault Pass-through (LFP)
  9. Jumbo Frame: 9K bytes

$275.00

Compare More
EKI-3541M-AE
10/100T(X) to Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter
  1. Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
  3. Supports Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) function
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. Supports store and forward transmission
  6. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  7. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  8. Supports redundant 12-48 VDC power input
  9. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

$158.00

Compare More
EKI-3541S-AE
10/100T(X) to Single-Mode Fiber Media Converter
  1. Provides 1 x 10/100 Mbps Ethernet port with RJ45 connector
  2. Provides 1 x 100 Mbps Multi-mode/Single-mode SC type fiber port
  3. Supports Link Fault Pass-through (LFP) function
  4. Supports full/half duplex flow control
  5. Supports store and forward transmission
  6. Supports Auto-Negotiation
  7. Supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossover
  8. Supports redundant 12-48 VDC power input
  9. Provides flexible mounting: DIN-rail and Wall mount

$216.00

Compare More
Page 1 of 1
x
Contact Advantech

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech