Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number

EKI-5629CI-AE

ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃

ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
  • ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
  1. Total 10-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch supporting Modbus/TCP and SNMP and -40~75℃ Extreme Temp support
  2. Features 8x 10/100BaseT(X), and 2 x Giga(RJ45/SFP) combo ports
  3. Communicates with SCADA software via Modbus/TCP
  4. Communicates with NMS (Networking management system) via SNMP
  5. Port-based QoS for deterministic data transmission
  6. 8.4~52.8 V DC wide-range power input
  7. EMS level 3 protection for extreme outdoor environments
  8. Jumbo Frame Support (Up to 9,216 Bytes)
  9. Supports redundant 12~48V DC power input, P-Fail relay and Loop detection
Please visit via PC to place order/quote

Order Information

Part No. Description Qty
EKI-5629CI-AE ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃
Part No. Qty
EKI-5629CI-AE
ProView 8-Port Gigabit Industrial Switch with 2x RJ45/SFP Combo, Extreme Temperature -40~75℃

Accessory Products

Part No. Description Unit Price Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module $70.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE 100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $101.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E CIRCUIT MODULE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E 1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km) $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km) $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km) $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp. $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp. $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp $592.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km) $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) w/ wide temp $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp $773.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km) $1,035.00
Part No. Qty
SFP-FXM/LC-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module
Unit Price: $70.00
SFP-FXM/LCI-AE
100Base-FX Multimode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $101.00
SFP-FXS/LC-30E
100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module
Unit Price: $144.00
SFP-FXS/LCI-30E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 100Base-FX Single-mode SFP module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $180.00
SFP-GLX/LC-10E
1000Base-LX Single mode SFP module (10km)
Unit Price: $136.00
SFP-GLX/LC-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (20km)
Unit Price: $206.00
SFP-GLX/LC-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP module (40km)
Unit Price: $536.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-10E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (10km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $170.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-20E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX SFP module (20km) with Wide Temp.
Unit Price: $242.00
SFP-GLX/LCI-40E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-LX singlemode SFP (40km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GSX/LCI-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-SX Multi mode SFP module w/ Wide Temp
Unit Price: $134.00
SFP-GTX/RJ45I-AE
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-T RJ45 SFP Module w/ Wide Tem
Unit Price: $464.00
SFP-GXD/LC-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD single-mode SFP module (50km)
Unit Price: $592.00
SFP-GXD/LCI-50E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-XD singlemode SFP (50km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $654.00
SFP-GZX/LCI-70E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-ZX Singlemode SFP (70km) w/ wide temp
Unit Price: $773.00
SFP-GZX/LC-110E
CIRCUIT MODULE, 1000Base-EZX Singlemode SFP (110km)
Unit Price: $1,035.00
x
Contact Advantech

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech