Contact Advantech Search Shopping list
  1.  
  2. 1-888-576-9668
  3. Login
Order By Part Number
 
Advantech's Class I, Division 2 certified product solutions are engineered to meet the demanding requirements of various hazardous applications such as oil field drilling, pump station monitoring, chemical plants, pharmaceutical factories, oil pipeline monitoring, tank storage monitoring, and fuel station management. Click on a product category below.
  I/O Modules - Analog Managed Ethernet Switches Modbus Gateways
  I/O Modules - Digital Unmanaged Ethernet Switches Media Converters
  Repeaters/ Converters Serial Device Servers Industrial Monitors
  Signal Conditioning Modules Programmable Device Servers Embedded Automation Computers
Data Acquisition Modules
Class 1 Div 2 RS-485 I/O Modules - Analog Input/Output
Model Name ADAM-4011 ADAM-4012 ADAM-4013 ADAM-4016 ADAM-4017 ADAM-4018
Description 1-ch Thermocouple Input Module 1-ch Analog Input Module 1-ch RTD Input Module 1-ch Analog Input/Output Module 8-ch Analog Input Module 8-ch Thermocouple Input Module
Resolution 16 bit
Channel AI: 1 differential AI: 8 differential
AI Sampling Rate 10 Hz 10/100 Hz (total)
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T5, RoHS, UL, CE, FCC
Price Call for Price $185.00 $175.00 Call for Price $206.00 $216.00

Class 1 Div 2 RS-485 I/O Modules - Digital Input/Output

 

 

Model Name ADAM-4050 ADAM-4052 ADAM-4053 ADAM-4060 ADAM-4080
Description 15-ch Digital I/O Module 8-ch Isolated Digital Input Module 16-ch Isolated Digital Input Module 4-ch Relay Output Module 2-ch Counter/
Frequency Module
Channel DI: 7; DO: 8; Counter: 7 (32-bit) DI: 8 DI: 16 DO: 4 Relay DO: 2; Counter: 2
Counter Input Frequency 3 Hz - - - 50 kHz
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T5, RoHS, UL, CE, FCC
  15-ch Digital I/O Module 8-ch Isolated Digital Input Module 16-ch Isolated Digital Input Module 4-ch Relay Output Module 2-ch Counter/
Frequency Module
  DI: 7; DO: 8; Counter: 7 (32-bit) DI: 8 DI: 16 DO: 4 Relay DO: 2; Counter: 2
Price $113.00 $113.00 $129.00 $139.00 $185.00
Class 1 Div 2 Repeaters/ Converters
 
Model Name ADAM-4510 ADAM-4520 ADAM-4521 ADAM-4541
Description Robust RS-422/485 Repeater Robust RS-232 to
RS-422/485 Converter
Addressable RS-422/485 to
RS-232 Converter
Multi-mode Fiber Optic to
RS-232/422/485 Converter
Network RS-422/485 RS-232/422/485
Communication Speed (bps) 1,200 ~ 115.2k
Communication Distance Serial: 1.2 km ADAM-4541: 2.5 km
ADAM-4542+: 15 km
Isolation Voltage 3,000 VDC 1,000 VDC -
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T5, RoHS, UL, CE, FCC (ADAM-4510/4520/4541)
Price Call for Price Call for Price $201.00 Call for Price
 
Class 1 Div 2 Isolated Signal Conditioning Modules
Model Name ADAM-3011 ADAM-3014
Description Isolated Thermocouple Input Module Isolated DC Input/Output Module
Input Type J, K, T, E, S, R, B Type Thermocouple ±10 mV, ±50 mV, ±100 mV, ±0.5 V, ±1 V, ±5 V, ±10 V, 0~10 mV, 0~50 mV, 0~100 mV, 0~0.5 V, 0~1 V, 0~5 V, 0~10 V, 0~20mA, ±20mA
Output Type 0~10 V ±5 V, ±10 V, 0~10 V, 0~20 mA
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T5 (ADAM-3011), T6 (ADAM-3014), RoHS, CE
Price $232.00 $170.00
Industrial Communication
Class 1 Div 2 Managed Ethernet Switches

 

Model Name EKI-7758F EKI-7656C/CI EKI-7657C EKI-7559SI/MI EKI-2748FI/CI EKI-2548I/SI/MI
Description 4G+4SFP Gigabit
Managed Redundant
Industrial Ethernet Switch
16+2G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant
Industrial Ethernet Switch
7+3G Combo Port Gigabit Managed Redundant
Industrial Ethernet Switch with 2 x DI/O
8+2 SC-type Fiber Optic
Managed Redundant
Industrial Ethernet Switch
with Wide Temperature
8Gx
Managed
Ethernet Switch with Wide
Temperature
8Tx Managed Ethernet
Switch with
Wide Temperature
Ports Number 8 18 10 10 8/8 8
10/100Base-T(X) - 16 7 8 - 8/6/6
100BaseFX - - - 2 - 0/2/2
10/100/1000Base-T(X) 4 2 3 - 4/6 -
1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX/EZX 4 2 3 - 4/2 -
Control VLAN/GVRP, QoS, IGMP Snooping/Query, LACP, Rate Limit
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL/cUL 60950-1, FCC, CE, RoHS Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL 508, FCC,
CE, RoHS
Price $1,020.00 $1,029.00 $751.00 $926.00 $1,123.00 Call for Price
Class 1 Div 2 Unmanaged Ethernet Switches
 
Model Name EKI-2728MI EKI-2728 EKI-2525/2528 EKI-2525M EKI-2526M/S
Description 6Gx+2G Multi-mode
Unmanaged Ethernet
Switch with Wide
Temperature
8-port Gigabit
Unmanaged
Industrial Ethernet Switch
5/8-port Unmanaged Industrial
Ethernet Switch
4+1 100FX Port
Multi-mode Unmanaged Industrial
Ethernet Switch
4+2 100FX Port
Multi-mode/Single-mode Industrial
Ethernet Switch
Ports Number 8 8 5/8 5 6
10/100Base-T(X) - - 5/8 4 4
100BaseFX - - - 1 2
10/100/1000Base-T(X) 6 8 - - -
1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX/EZX 2 - - - -
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups
ABCD T4, UL 508, FCC,
CE, RoHS
Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL/cUL 60950-1, FCC, CE, RoHS
Price Call for Price $355.00 Call for Price $177.00 $304.00
Class 1 Div 2 Serial Device Servers
Model Name EKI-1351 EKI-1352 EKI-1521 EKI-1522 EKI-1524
No. of Ethernet Port WLAN WLAN 2 2 2
No. of Serial Port 1 2 1 2 4
Ethernet Interface 802.11 b/g 802.11 b/g 10/100 Mbps 10/100 Mbps 10/100 Mbps
Serial Type RS-232/422/485
Connector Ethernet SMA SMA RJ45 RJ45 RJ45
Serial DB9
Baud Rate 50 ~ 921.6 kbps , any baud rate setting
Operating Mode Virtual COM, TCP Server, TCP Client, UDP, Peer to Peer, AT Command, and RFC2217 modes
Driver 32-bit/64-bit Windows 2000/XP/Vista/7, Windows Server 2003/2008, Windows CE 5.0/6.0, and Linux
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL/cUL 60950-1, FCC, CE, RoHS
Price Call for Price Call for Price $210.00 Call for Price Call for Price
Class 1 Div 2 Device Servers
 
Model Name EKI-1121L EKI-1122L
No. of Ethernet Port 2 2
No. of Serial Port 1 2
Ethernet Interface 10/100 Mbps 10/100 Mbps
Serial Type RS-232/422/485 RS-232/422/485
CPU ARM7 ARM7
CPU Speed 80 MHz 80 MHz
Flash 8 MB 8 MB
SDRAM 16 MB 16 MB
OS uClinux 2.4 uClinux 2.4
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, FCC, CE, RoHS
Price Call for Price Call for Price
Class 1 Div 2 Modbus Gateways
 
Model Name EKI-1221D EKI-1222D EKI-1221 EKI-1222 EKI-1224
No. of Ethernet Ports 2 2 2 2 2
No. of Serial Ports 1 2 1 2 4
Ethernet Interface 10/100Mbps
Serial Type RS-232/422/485, software selectable
Ethernet Feature Daisy-Chain Connectivity Dual Ethernet Redundany
Configuation Windows Configuration Utility, Web-Browser Console
Operating Mode Modbus RTU Master, Modbus RTU Slave, Modbus ASCII Master,
and Modbus ASCII Slave modes
Baud Rate 50 bps ~ 921.6 kbps
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD
T4, FCC, CE, RoHS
Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL/cUL 60950-1, FCC, CE, RoHS
Price Call for Price Call for Price Call for Price Call for Price Call for Price
 
Class 1 Div 2 Media Converters
 
Model Name EKI-2741F/SX/LX/LXI EKI-2541M/S
Description

10/100/1000TX to Fiber Optic Gigabit Industrial Media Converters 10/100TX to Multi-mode / Single-mode SC Type Fiber Optic Industrial Media Converters
Ports Number 2 2
10/100Base-T(X) - 1
100BaseFX - 1
10/100/1000Base-T(X) 1 -
1000Base-SX/LX/LHX/XD/ZX/EZX 1 -
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL/cUL 60950-1, FCC, CE, RoHS
Price Call for Price $180.00
Industrial Monitors and Automation Computers
Class 1 Div 2 Industrial Monitors
 
Model Name FPM-8151H
Display Size (diagonal) 15” XGA
Resolution 1024 x 768
Colors 16.2 M (RGB 8-bits) or
262k colors (RGB 6-bits)
Viewing
Angle
160, 140
Luminance 350
Direct VGA Input Yes
DVI Input Yes
Touchscreen
(optional)
Resistive
OSD
(onscreen display)
Yes
Power Adapter
(voltage, AC)
100-240 V
DC Power Input
(voltage)
24 VDC
Front Panel Ingress Protection NEMA4/IP65
Operating
Temperature
-20 ~ 60° C
(-4 ~ 140° F)
Dimensions
(W x H x D)
422 x 338 x 68 mm
(16.61” x 13.31” x 2.68”)
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4, UL, CCC, CE, FCC Class A, RoHS
 
Price $1,675.00
 
Class 1 Div 2 Embedded Automation Computers
 
Model Name UNO-1140FH UNO-1150GH
UNO-1150GHE
UNO-1172AH
CPU Advantech EVA-X4150 SoC,486SX grade, 150MHz AMD Geode LX800, 500 MHz Intel Atom D510, 1.66 GHz
Onboard RAM 64M Industrial SDRAM 256M DDR SDRAM 2GB DDR2 SDRAM
Battery-Backup SRAM - - 1 MB
Display VGA VGA VGA
Audio - Yes Yes
Serial Ports 4 x Iso. RS-232/485
4 x Iso. RS-485
2 x RS-232/422/485
2 x RS-232 (one pin header reserved)
2 x RS-232/422/485
2 x RS-232 (pin header)
Ethernet Ports 1 x 10/100Base-T 2 x 10/100Base-T 3 x 10/100/1000Base-T
USB Ports 2 2 4
Expansion - UNO-1150GH: N/A
UNO-1150GHE: 2 x PCI-104, 1 x Mini PCI
UNO-1172AH: 1 x Mini PCIe
CompactFlash Slots One Internal One Internal One internal
Power Input Range 10(Min.) ~ 30 VDC (Max.) 9 (Min.)~36 VDC (Max.) 9 (Min.)~36 VDC (Max.)
Operating / Certified Temperature -10 ~ 60° C
(14 ~ 140° F)
-10 ~ 60° C
(14 ~ 140° F)
-10 ~ 60° C
(14 ~ 140° F)
Power Consumption 10 W 15 W 24 W
Dimensions (W x H x D) 71 x 152 x 139 mm
(2.8” x 6” x 5.5”)
71 x 152 x 139 mm
(2.8” x 6” x 5.5”)/
96.5 x 152 x 139 mm
(3.8” x 6” x 5.5”)
85.5 x 152 x 139 mm
(3.4” x 6” x 5.5”)/
111 x 152 x 139 mm
(4.4” x 6” x 5.5”)
Certifications Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T4A Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T3A Class I Division 2 Groups ABCD T5
UL, CCC, CE, FCC Class A, RoHS
Price Call for Price Call for Price $1,185.00
 
 
 
 
 
x
Contact Advantech

1-888-576-9668

8 am- 8 pm (EST) Mon-Fri

Contact Advantech